Privacy Policy

iGeekTeam Privacy Policy

go here This Privacy Policy explains how iGeekTeam, LLC (Henceforward the “company”,  “our”, “we”, “us”, “iGeekTeam”) collects, uses and discloses personal and other information we receive, as associated with the services we provide to the user or when using our apps, products or services.

click By accessing our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy, as outlined below. If you do not agree to our Privacy Policy, please do not access or use this website. We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy from time to time. Your use of this site will be subject to the most current version of the Privacy Policy at the time of such use.

go We respect the privacy rights of our online visitors and recognize the importance of protecting the information collected from you. We have adopted a company wide Privacy Policy that guides how we collect, store and use the information you provide online. When you submit information through our website, email, provide any information over the phone or, use our services, you (the “user”) agree to our use of this information as mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

follow site Please note that this Privacy Policy applies only to the sites maintained by us, including our global subsidiaries and affiliated companies, and not to the websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link.

hombres solteros britanicos This Privacy Policy is effective with respect to any data that we’ve collected, or collect, about and/or from you, according to our Terms Of Use.

enter You can contact us about this privacy statement by writing or email us at the address below:

http://irvat.org/index.php?option=com_content Privacy Matters
c/o iGeekTeam LLC
2522 Chambers Rd. Tustin, CA, 92780
USA
E-Mail: support@igeekteam.com
Phone: 1-949-529-1466

Collection And Use Of Information

http://www.selectservices.co.uk/?propeler=opzioni-binarie-demo-online&19e=d0 opzioni binarie demo online The company collects information in different ways from Customers and Visitors who access the various parts of our website and services. Some information we collect may be provided by the user directly through the contact form on the Contact page, Live Chat Or when you contact us over the phone. Personal information is the data that can be used to identify or contact a single person.

frauen kennenlernen china Types of information iGeekTeam collects:
Information you provide.

http://killjoytattoo.com/?kremeni=frau-sucht-mann-rheinland-pfalz&646=d9 We collect the following personal information from you:
Contact information such as your full name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, and other information that you decide to provide us with, or that you decide to include in your profile with us.

http://mirandamarrsblog.com/?marixyana=id%C3%A9e-cadeau-anniversaire-rencontre-pour-femme&38e=5e We use this information to:

  • Fulfill your order and send you an order confirmation e-mail.
  • More effectively respond to customer support emails/requests.
  • Send your requested app, product or service information.
  • Administer your profile with us.
  • Display content based upon interests.
  • Respond to your questions or concerns.
  • Improve our website and user interaction.
  • Conduct research and analysis.
  • Contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested.
  • Re-registration/renewal notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our services.

Feedback:
We may on occasion ask our users how we are performing. We reserve a right to contact users of our website (igeekteam.com), with information provided to us.

clomid where can i buy it ​​Ordering and Billing:
We use SSL encryption on our website. For financial transactions on our website, we collect the following personally identifiable information: Full name, Email address, Billing Address, telephone number. We do not store your credit card details on our website. Like many other companies, iGeekTeam uses third party payment processing, payment gateways transactions to process and verify credit cards on our behalf. iGeekTeam uses payment information to complete your transactions.
For financial transactions using PayPal, you should only provide your personal information to PayPal after reviewing PayPal’s privacy policy (available at www.paypal.com).

buy colchicine no prescription Customer Service:
Personally identifiable information may be collected if you submit an inquiry to our customer service team. A record of that correspondence may be maintained to provide you with an optimal customer service experience.

where to buy prednisolone eye drops Update Or Delete Personal Information:
Users have the ability to correct, change or delete any information or preferences in their user profile with us. Users may change this information by contacting us via phone/e-mail. You can have your account deactivated by contacting Customer Support through phone OR via contact form on the Contact page.

Cookies & Tracking Technologies

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser (if you allow) on your local storage. The information collected by this technology is non-personally identifiable only and allows us to optimize your interactions with our website. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. If you reject cookies, you may still use our website, but your ability to use some features or areas of our website may be limited.

Our websites, online services, live chat, advertisements, analytics, etc. may use technologies such as: cookies, web beacons, tags and scripts. These technologies are used in tracking users movements around the website, research and analyzing trends, administering the website, and to gather our website users geographic location. These metrics enhance understanding usage patterns on our websites.

COPPA Compliance:
In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we do not collect or maintain information at our website from those we actually know are under the age of 13. Our websites, products and services are not intended for use by anyone under the age of 13.  If we are informed that we have collected the Personal Information of a child under the age of 13, we will delete that Personal Information from our systems. If you believe we might have inadvertently collected Personal Information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us at support@igeekteam.com

 

Information Sharing

Third Party Links:
This website contains links to other sites. We have no responsibility or liability for the content or the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Cross-border data transfers:
Information collected by iGeekTeam may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which iGeekTeam operates (including our implementation partners), to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

In addition, any personal information submitted by you for publication on the website will be published on the internet and may be available around the world.

By accessing our website, you agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information. If you do not agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information, please do not access or use this website or our services, apps or products.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:
We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. We may change this policy from time to time, by updating this page. Please check our website periodically so that you are aware of our latest privacy practices.

Testimonials:
We may display personal testimonials of customers on our website. With your consent we may post your testimonial along with your name. To update or delete your testimonial, please feel free to contact us at support@igeekteam.com

Your Consent:
By using our website, you consent to our online privacy policy & our terms of use

Law Enforcement:
iGeekTeam complies with law enforcement and other legal entities having jurisdiction over our activities. We reserve discretion to share your information with appropriate legal authorities as legally authorized by these authorities.

Terms And Conditions:
Please feel free to visit our Terms And Condition to know more about usage, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Questions & Comments:
If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement, or about www.iGeekTeam.com website, please contact iGeekTeam at support@igeekteam.com